SCBCA Announces All-State Baseball Teams

0

COLUMBIA (WBTW) – Associated South Carolina Baseball Coaches have released their Players of the Year, Regional Players of the Year and All-State teams in each of the South Carolina High School League rankings. class A to class 5A this afternoon. Below are the teams with our local players in bold.

AAAAA All States

Zac Cowan – Blythewood
Jay Dillard-TL Hanna
Braeden Harrison Dorman
Tristan Smith – Boiling Springs
Beautiful Hollins-River Bluff
Luke Janack-Carolina Forest – Region 6-5A Player of the Year
Miller McGuire-Berkeley
PJ Morlando Summerville
Ben Lumsden – JL Mann
Garrett Fulmer – Spartanburg
Adams Faucett-Dorman
Moulin Connnor Rasmussen-Fort
Moulin Mathieu Curtis-Fort
Caleb McCants-Blythewood
John Rollings – Blythewood
Davis Wright-Blythewood
Alex Nevils – Blythewood
Walker Mitchell-River Bluff
Todd Hudson – River Bluff
Nathan Hall-Lexington
Cole Long Lexington
Kevin Samonsky – Dutch Fork
Josh McCusker – Carolina Forest
Nolan Alexander – Carolina Forest
Ryder Manale-Wando
Jackson Proctor Berkeley
Chase Stryker-Ashley Ridge
Thayer Tavormina-Summerville

AAAA All State Team

Noah Robinson Westside
Mavis Graves – Eastside
Harrison Wilson-Catawba Ridge
Shane Keup Dreher
Grant Loggins – AC Flora
John Allen Forrester Airport
Cam Canarella-Hartsville – Region 6-4A Player of the Year
Hogan Garner-James Island
Jake McCoy-Catawba Ridge
David Mershon – Eastside
Chance Hall-North Myrtle Beach
Keillor Osbon-James Island
Jake Sears – AC Flora
Aydin Palmer-South of Florence
Trevor Testerman – Catawba Ridge
Max Branham-Lugoff Elgin
Owen French-James Island
Ellijah Tiller-Greenwood
Julian Scott-Irmo
Brody Fowler – Eastside

AAA All-State Team

Jacob McGovern-Seneca
Eli Hudgins-Powdersville
Wilson Wages-Clinton
Michael Lindler-Mid-Caroline
Skyler King-Brookland-Cayce
Landon DeLavan – Lakewood
TJ Anderson-Aynor – Region 7-3A Player of the Year
Jackson Sobel – Oceanside Collegiate
Harrison Crawford-Belton-Honaea Road
Brody Conn Daniel
Gavin Troyer-Powdersville
AJ Cammarota-Blue Ridge
Ricky Montalvo Chapman
Jeb Dawson Broome
Jace Martin-Mid-Caroline
BJ Etheridge-Brookland-Cayce
Ty Marshall-Brookland-Cayce
Drew Johnson-Strom Thurmond
Trey Bright – Lake City
Michael Norris-Marlboro County
Carson Krasula-Aynor
Hampton Spiers-Aynor

Andrew Bowers-Oceanside Collegiate
Aryan Patel – Hanahan

All-State AA Team

Ty Price Abbeville
Jesse Bowers Landrum
Peyton Starkey-Gray College
Kyle Percival – Andrew Jackson
Jerry SandersBarnwell
Jake Herndon-Woodland
Jakobe Sims-Marion High School
– Region 7-2A Player of the Year
Payne Davis – Ninety Six
Cade Linker-Crescent
Trente Delgado-Abbeville
Jacky Murphy-St. Joseph’s
Kolby Capps-Blacksburg
Brent Stukes-Gray College
Cade Bouknight-BL
Ashton Phillips – Andrew Jackson
Landon Peavy – Andrew Jackson
Brody Sanders Buford
Toby Troutman-Woodland
Grayson Mitchell-Philip Simmons
Harrison-Woodland Surarian
Tripp Williams-Philip Simmons
Cotton Starling Chesterfield
Collin Minshew-Latta
Dylan Shelley-Latta

A team from all states

Khalil Tolson – Southside Christian
Seth MorrowLewisville
Jarrett Wooten-Williston-Elko
Kyler Odom-East Clarendon – Region 4-A Player of the Year
Colby Thorndyke-Green Sea-Floyds – Region 5-A Player of the Year
Logan King-Charleston Mathematics and Science
Van Herrington-Low Country Leadership
Bubba Lytle-Branchville
Carson Boleman – Southside Christian
Dalton Stroud-Green Sea-Floyds
Jace Avant-Johnsonville
Zack Hunt-Lake View
Wes Ard-East Clarendon

Jordan Gibson-Ridge Spring-Monetta
Jonathan Looper-Branchville
Nelson Vaughan – Southside Christian
Zander Poston-Hannah-Pamplico
Ben Coyle-Lewisville
Brandon Hershberger Dixie
Cason English-Whitmire

All Player of the Year Rankings – Tristan Smith – Boiling Springs

5A POY-Zac Cowan-Blythewood
4A POY-Hogan Garner-James Island
3A POY-Jacob McGovern-Seneca
​2A-POY-Kyle Percival-Andrew Jackson
1A POY-Colby Thorndyke-Green Sea-Floyds

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.